Current South Carolina Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
South Carolina Senator
Vacant or Not Identified
South Carolina Senator
Vacant or Not Identified
US House of Representatives
South Carolina Congressional District 1
Joe Cunningham - D
►Websitewww.joecunninghamforcongress.com/
South Carolina Congressional District 2
Joe Wilson - R
►Websitewww.joewilsonforcongress.com
71
South Carolina Congressional District 3
Jeff Duncan - R
►Websitewww.jeffduncan.com
52
South Carolina Congressional District 4
William Timmons - R
South Carolina Congressional District 5
Ralph W. Norman - R
►Websitewww.electralphnorman.com/
65
South Carolina Congressional District 6
James E. "Jim" Clyburn - D
►Websiteclyburn.house.gov
78
South Carolina Congressional District 7
Tom Rice - R
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
South Carolina Governor
Henry McMaster - R
►Websitewww.henrymcmaster.com
71
South Carolina Lieutenant Governor
Kevin L. Bryant - R
►Websitewww.kevinbryant.com/
51
Statewide Officials
South Carolina Secretary Of State
Mark Hammond - R
South Carolina State Treasurer
Curtis Loftis - R
►Websitewww.treasurer.sc.gov
60
South Carolina Attorney General
Alan Wilson - R
►Websitewww.wilsonforag.com
45
South Carolina Comptroller General
Richard Eckstrom - R
►Websitewww.cg.state.sc.us
South Carolina State Superintendent Of Education
Molly Mitchell Spearman - R
►Websitewww.mollyspearman.com
64
South Carolina Adjutant General
Bob Livingston - R
►Websitewww.generallivingston.com
South Carolina Commissioner Of Agriculture
Hugh Weathers - R
►Websitewww.hughweathers.com
62
South Carolina Auditor
Vacant or Not Identified
South Carolina Probate Judge
Vacant or Not Identified
South Carolina Senate
State Senator District 1
Thomas C. Alexander - R
State Senator District 2
Larry A. Martin - R
State Senator District 3
Kevin L. Bryant - R
►Websitewww.kevinbryant.com/
51
State Senator District 4
Michael W. Gambrell - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0635227197
60
State Senator District 5
Tom Corbin - R
►Websitewww.votecorbin.com
State Senator District 6
William Timmons - R
State Senator District 7
Karl B. Allen - D
State Senator District 8
Ross Turner - R
►Websiterossturnerforsenate.com
State Senator District 9
Danny B. Verdin, III - R
State Senator District 10
Floyd Nicholson - D
State Senator District 11
Glenn G. Reese - D
►Websitewww.glennreese.com/
State Senator District 12
Lee Bright - R
►Websitewww.leebrightforcongress.com/
48
State Senator District 13
Shane Martin - R
State Senator District 14
Harvey S. Peeler, Jr. - R
State Senator District 15
Wes Hayes, Jr. - R
State Senator District 16
Greg K. Gregory - R
►Websitewww.gregoryforsenate.com
55
State Senator District 17
Mike Fanning - D
►Websitewww.fanningforsenate.com
State Senator District 18
Ronnie W. Cromer - R
State Senator District 19
John L. Scott, Jr. - D
State Senator District 20
Dick Harpootlian - D
►Websitewww.harpootlian4sc.com/
State Senator District 21
Darrell Jackson - D
State Senator District 22
Mia McLeod - D
►Websitewww.miaforhouse.com
State Senator District 23
Katrina Shealy - R
State Senator District 24
Tommy Young - R
State Senator District 25
Shane Massey - R
State Senator District 26
Nikki Giles Setzler - D
State Senator District 27
Vincent A. Sheheen - D
►Websitevincentsheheen.com
47
State Senator District 28
Greg Hembree - R
State Senator District 29
Gerald Malloy - D
State Senator District 30
Kent M. Williams - D
State Senator District 31
Hugh Kenneth Leatherman, Sr. - R
State Senator District 32
John Yancey McGill - D
►Websitewww.mcgillforgovernor.com/
66
State Senator District 33
Luke A. Rankin, Sr. - R
State Senator District 34
Raymond Cleary - R
State Senator District 35
Thomas McElveen - D
State Senator District 36
Kevin L. Johnson - D
State Senator District 37
Larry K. Grooms - R
State Senator District 38
Sean Bennett - R
►Websitebennettscsenate.com
State Senator District 39
John W. Matthews, Jr. - D
State Senator District 40
C. Bradley Hutto - D
►Websitebradhutto.com/home
61
State Senator District 41
Paul Thurmond - R
►Websitewww.paulthurmond.com
State Senator District 42
Robert Ford - D
State Senator District 43
Chip Campsen - R
State Senator District 44
Paul G. Campbell, Jr. - R
State Senator District 45
Clementa Carlos Pinckney - D
State Senator District 46
Tom Davis - R
South Carolina House
State Representative District 1
Bill Whitmire - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1914204316
70
State Representative District 2
Bill E. Sandifer, III - R
►Websitebillsandifer.com
73
State Representative District 3
Gary E. Clary - R
►Websiteclaryforhouse.com/
70
State Representative District 4
David "Davey" Hiott - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0848863535
58
State Representative District 5
Neal Collins - R
►Websitewww.nealcollins.com
State Representative District 6
Brian White - R
►Websitebrianwhitesc.org/
51
State Representative District 7
Jay West, IV - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1903408863
54
State Representative District 8
Jonathon Hill - R
State Representative District 9
Anne Thayer - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1812499783
57
State Representative District 10
Westley P. Cox - R
State Representative District 11
Craig Gagnon - R
►Websitegagnonforhouse.com
58
State Representative District 12
Julia A. Parks - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1434090737
63
State Representative District 13
John McCravy - R
►Websitewww.mccravyforhouse.com
State Representative District 14
Mike Pitts - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1481533914
62
State Representative District 15
JA A. Moore - D
State Representative District 16
Mark N. Willis - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/members/bios/1942613404.html
55
State Representative District 17
Mike Burns - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0257954515
66
State Representative District 18
Tommy Stringer - R
►Websitewww.tommystringer.com/
52
State Representative District 19
Dwight A. Loftis - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1111363503
75
State Representative District 20
Adam Morgan - R
►Websitemorganforhouse.com/
State Representative District 21
Bobby Cox - R
►Websitewww.votebobbycox.com/
State Representative District 22
Jason Elliott - R
►Websitevotejasonelliott.com/
State Representative District 23
Chandra Elisa Dillard - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0479545397
53
State Representative District 24
Bruce W. Bannister - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0103409079
46
State Representative District 25
Leola Robinson-Simpson - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1567045267
74
State Representative District 26
Raye Felder - R
State Representative District 27
Garry R. Smith - R
State Representative District 28
Ashley B. Trantham - R
State Representative District 29
Dennis C. Moss - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1379545289
64
State Representative District 30
Steve Moss - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1386931652
68
State Representative District 31
Rosalyn D. Myers - D
State Representative District 32
Max Hyde, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.votemaxhyde.com/
State Representative District 33
Eddie Tallon - R
►Websiteeddietallon.com/
74
State Representative District 34
Mike Forrester - R
►Websiterally.org/mikeforrester
67
State Representative District 35
Bill Chumley - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0351704504
71
State Representative District 36
Rita Allison - R
►Websitewww.ritaallison.com/
78
State Representative District 37
Steven Long - R
State Representative District 38
Josiah Magnuson - R
►Websitemagnusonsc.webs.com
27
State Representative District 39
Cal Forrest - R
►Websitewww.forrestforhouse.com/
State Representative District 40
Richard Martin - R
►Websiterickmartinforhouse.com
State Representative District 41
Annie E. McDaniel - D
State Representative District 42
Doug Gilliam - R
►Websitedouggilliam4housedist42.com/
State Representative District 43
Randy Ligon - R
►Websitewww.randyligonforstatehouse.com/
State Representative District 44
Mandy D. Powers Norrell - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1493181639
45
State Representative District 45
Brandon Newton - R
►Websitenewtonforhouse.com
State Representative District 46
Gary Simrill - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1697727069
52
State Representative District 47
Tommy Pope - R
►Websitetommypope47.com/
56
State Representative District 48
Bruce M. Bryant - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0234090881
State Representative District 49
John R. King - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1002272607
42
State Representative District 50
Will Wheeler - D
►Websitewww.wheelerforhouse.com
State Representative District 51
J. David Weeks - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1898863409
65
State Representative District 52
Laurie S. Funderburk - D
►Websitewww.lauriefunderburk.com/
43
State Representative District 53
Richie Yow - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1998863577
State Representative District 54
Patricia M. "Pat" Henegan - D
►Websitewww.patriciahenegan54.com
70
State Representative District 55
Jackie Elliott Hayes - D
State Representative District 56
Timothy A. McGinnis - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1256818031
State Representative District 57
Lucas Atkinson - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0066477265
State Representative District 58
Jeff Johnson - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0938636251
State Representative District 59
Terry Alexander - D
►Websitewww.alexanderforschouse.com/
63
State Representative District 60
Phillip Lowe - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1125568047
59
State Representative District 61
Roger K. Kirby - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1006818061
State Representative District 62
Robert Williams - D
►Websiterobertqwilliamsforcongress.com/
54
State Representative District 63
Jay Jordan - R
►Websitewww.jordanforsouthcarolina.com/
State Representative District 64
Robert L. Ridgeway, III - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1553408905
60
State Representative District 65
Jay H. Lucas - R
►Websiteschousespeaker.com
61
State Representative District 66
Gilda Yevette Cobb-Hunter - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0372727228
66
State Representative District 67
George M. Smith - R
State Representative District 68
Heather Ammons Crawford - R
►Websiteheatherammonscrawford.com/
State Representative District 69
Christopher S. Wooten - R
►Websitewww.votechriswooten.com
State Representative District 70
Wendy C. Brawley - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0187499978
State Representative District 71
Nathan Ballentine - R
►Websitewww.nathansnews.com/
48
State Representative District 72
Seth C. Rose - D
State Representative District 73
Christopher R. Hart - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0770454453
46
State Representative District 74
James Todd Rutherford - D
State Representative District 75
Kirkman Finlay, III - R
►Websitewww.kirkmanfinlay.com/
48
State Representative District 76
Leon Howard - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0879545349
State Representative District 77
Kambrell Garvin - D
►Websitekambrellgarvin.com/
State Representative District 78
Beth Bernstein - D
►Websitewww.bethbernsteinsc.com/
State Representative District 79
Ivory Thigpen - D
►Websitewww.votethigpen79.com/
State Representative District 80
Jimmy C. Bales - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0097727261
83
State Representative District 81
Bart Blackwell - R
►Websitewww.bartblackwell.com
State Representative District 82
William "Bill" Clyburn - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0363636320
77
State Representative District 83
Bill Hixon - R
State Representative District 84
Ronald Young - R
State Representative District 85
Chip Huggins - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0897727165
57
State Representative District 86
Bill Taylor - R
►Websitewww.TaylorSCHouse.com
72
State Representative District 87
Paula Rawl Calhoon - R
►Websitecalhoonforstatehouse.com/
State Representative District 88
Mac Toole - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1838636143
72
State Representative District 89
Micah Caskey, IV - R
►Websitewww.micahcaskey.com/
State Representative District 90
Justin Bamberg - D
State Representative District 91
Lonnie Hosey - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0874999895
72
State Representative District 92
Joe Daning - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0451136310
76
State Representative District 93
Russell L. Ott - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1433096420
State Representative District 94
Con Chellis, IV - R
►Websitewww.conchellis.com
State Representative District 95
Jerry N. Govan, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.jerryngovan.com
60
State Representative District 96
Kit Spires - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1743749791
64
State Representative District 97
Mandy W. Kimmons - R
►Websitekimmonsforstatehouse.com/meet-mandy/
State Representative District 98
Chris Murphy - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1394318015
50
State Representative District 99
Nancy Mace - R
State Representative District 100
Sylleste H. Davis - R
►Websitewww.davis4schouse.com
State Representative District 101
Cezar McKnight - D
State Representative District 102
Joseph H. Jefferson, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0924999889
71
State Representative District 103
Carl L. Anderson - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0021590907
57
State Representative District 104
William Bailey, Jr. - R
State Representative District 105
Kevin Hardee - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0743749911
53
State Representative District 106
Russell W. Fry - R
State Representative District 107
Alan Clemmons - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0353977231
60
State Representative District 108
William Lee Hewitt - R
►Websitewww.hewittforhouse.com/
State Representative District 109
David James Mack, III - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1129545319
65
State Representative District 110
William S. Cogswell, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.cogswellhouse110.com
State Representative District 111
Wendell G. Gilliard - D
►Websitewendellgilliard.com
64
State Representative District 112
Mike Sottile - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1742045246
70
State Representative District 113
Marvin R. Pendarvis - D
►Websitewww.marvinpendarvis.com/
State Representative District 114
Lin Bennett - R
►Websitewww.votelindabennett.com
State Representative District 115
Peter McCoy - R
►Websitewww.petermccoy.com
40
State Representative District 116
Robert L. Brown - D
►Websitebrownforhouse116.com/
68
State Representative District 117
Krystle N. Simmons - D
►Websitewww.votekrystlesimmons.com/
State Representative District 118
Bill G. Herbkersman - R
►Websitewww.herbkersman.com/
60
State Representative District 119
Leonidas M. Stavrinakis - D
►Websitewww.leonforhouse.com/
State Representative District 120
Weston Newton - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1418749830
51
State Representative District 121
Michael F. Rivers, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1564346404
State Representative District 122
Shedron Williams - D
State Representative District 123
Jeff Bradley - R
►Websiteelectjeffbradley.com/
61
State Representative District 124
Shannon Erickson - R
►Websitewww.ericksonforhouse.com
55
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help