Election Contests and Ballot Measures

June 8, 2010 South Carolina Democratic Primary

South Carolina

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Alvin M. Greene - D
www.alvinmgreene.comwww.alvinmgreene.com
PO Box 511Manning, SC 29102
(803) 473-2116
Vic Rawl - D
www.vicrawl.comwww.vicrawl.com
2245-C Ashley Crossing Drive, PMB-13Charleston, SC 29414-5704
843.906.2533
US House of Representatives
United States House Of Representatives District 1 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Robert D. Burton - D
www.robertburtonforuscongress.comwww.robertburtonforuscongress.com
1440 Ben Sawyer Blvd, Suite 1101 # 211Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
(843) 478-2997
Ben Frasier - D
P.O.Box 31John's Island, SC 29457
United States House Of Representatives District 3 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brian Ryan B Doyle - D
briandoyleforcongress.orgbriandoyleforcongress.org
PO Box 1391Greenwood SC 29648
1-888-208-6739
40
Jane Ballard Dyer - D
www.janedyerforcongress.com/www.janedyerforcongress.com/
P.O. Box 1000Easley, SC 29641
864-855-8050
Unites States House Of Representatives District 6 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gregory Brown - D
www.gregorybrownforcongress.comwww.gregorybrownforcongress.com
1623 Pickens StreetColumbia, SC 29201
James E. "Jim" Clyburn - D
clyburn.house.govclyburn.house.gov
501 Juniper StColumbia SC, 29203
(803) 929-1998
74
Governor Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Robert Ford - D
1151 Barrett Rd.Charleston, SC 29407
843.852.0777
66
Jim Rex - D
www.jimrex.com/www.jimrex.com/
P.O. Box 12081Columbia, SC 29211
803.233.4038
Vincent A. Sheheen - D
vincentsheheen.comvincentsheheen.com
P.O. Box 279Camden, SC 29021
803.432.4391
44
State Superintendent Of Education Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Frank Holleman, III - D
www.hollemanforeducation.comwww.hollemanforeducation.com
P.O. Box 9362Greenville, SC 29604
(864) 235-3325
Tom Thompson - D
www.tomthompson2014.comwww.tomthompson2014.com
168 Carlyle CirForest Acres SC, 29206
(803) 446-7097
South Carolina House
State Representative District 41 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Kenneth Belton - D
2284 Hood Rd.Ridgeway, SC 29130
Kamau Marcharia - D
PO Box 49Jenkinsville, SC 29065
Boyd Brown - D
PO Box 26Winnsboro, SC 29180
803.815.0716
State Representative District 50 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Grady Allen Brown - D
www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0209090884www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0209090884
106 East Cedar LaneBishopville, SC 29010
803.484.6832
71
Ennis Bryant, Sr. - D
215 Green St.Bishopville, SC 29010
State Representative District 54 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Floyd English - D
423 Drake Rd.Blenheim, SC 29516
Elizabeth R. Munnerlyn - D
611 E. Main St.Bennettsville, SC 29512
843.479.0365
Johnny M. Sellers - D
112 Sellers Ln.Bennettsville, SC 29512
State Representative District 55 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jackie Hayes - D
www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0802272631www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0802272631
240 Bermuda Rd.Dillon, SC 29536
53
Archie Scott - D
2020 Smitty Rd.Dillon, SC 29536
State Representative District 61 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lester Branham, Jr. - D
118 Lockewood DrLake City, SC 29560
843.374.8545
Billy L. Eaddy - D
1167 CasselmanScranton, SC 29591
State Representative District 62 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Butch Hodges - D
PO Box 727Timmonsville, SC 29161
Robert Q. Williams - D
www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1942045222www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1942045222
2512 Holly CirDarlington, SC 29532
843.393.9499
50
State Representative District 80 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jimmy C. Bales - D
www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0097727261www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0097727261
1515 Crossing Creek RdEastover, SC 29044
803.776.7355
79
Neal Jones - D
700 Greenlawn Dr. Apt. 2108Columbia, SC 29209
State Representative District 95 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jerry N. Govan, Jr. - D
www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0702272643www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0702272643
143 Sweet Maple Dr.Orangeburg, SC 29118
803.533.6402
57
Bryan Jeffries - D
2084 Griffith Dr.Orangeburg, SC 29118
State Representative District 98 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Christine Jackson - D
9172 Fieldstone TraceSummerville, SC 29485
Steven J. Yeomans - D
129 Essex Dr.Summerville, SC 29485
State Representative District 101 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
John C. Pinckney - D
PO Box 1987Hemingway, SC 29554
Ronnie A. Sabb - D
www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1617045261www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1617045261
PO Box 311Greeleyville, SC 29056
843.426.4138
56
State Representative District 103 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Carl L. Anderson - D
www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0021590907www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0021590907
75 Lakewood Ave.Georgetown, SC 29440
843.546.5332
54
Ted Brown - D
9 Donnelly St.Hemingway, SC 29554
State Representative District 116 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Robert L. Brown - D
www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0220454519www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0220454519
5925 Hwy. 162Hollywood, SC 29449
843.889.6440
64
Benjamin Ward - D
7008 Ethel Post Office Rd.Hollywood, SC 29449
State Representative District 121 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Kenneth F. Hodges - D
www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0856818079www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0856818079
14906 Bennetts Point Rd.Green Pond, SC 29446
843.525.9006
63
Bobby Charles Mayes - R
109 Brien StreetWalterboro, SC 29488
843.549.6594
State Representative District 122 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Curtis Brantley - D
194 Bees Creed Rd.Ridgeland, SC 29936
843.726.5998
Thayer Rivers, Jr. - D
PO Box 668Ridgeland, SC 29936
8437263296
We Need Your Help
l