Current South Carolina Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized enhanced sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
55
US Vice President
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
73
US Senate
South Carolina Senator
Lindsey Graham - R
Websitewww.lindseygraham.com
61
South Carolina Senator
Tim Scott - R
Websitewww.scott.senate.gov
51
US House of Representatives
South Carolina Congressional District 1
Mark Sanford - R
Websitewww.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0CB4QFjAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fsanford.house.gov%2F&ei=691UVO6lKpGcygSEyYCABw&usg=AFQjCNETZtHlJL6CxMjhfybi6T2ou2PNHQ&sig2=6sD_K-tV2XOR9i7u41WCKg&bvm=bv.78677474,d.aWw
56
South Carolina Congressional District 2
Joe Wilson - R
Websitewww.joewilsonforcongress.com
66
South Carolina Congressional District 3
Jeff Duncan - R
Websitewww.jeffduncan.com
50
South Carolina Congressional District 4
Trey Gowdy - R
Websitewww.treygowdy.com
52
South Carolina Congressional District 5
Mick Mulvaney - R
Websitewww.mulvaneyforcongress.com
49
South Carolina Congressional District 6
James E. "Jim" Clyburn - D
Websiteclyburn.house.gov
76
South Carolina Congressional District 7
Tom Rice - R
Websitevotetomrice.com
59
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
South Carolina Governor
Nikki Haley - R
Websitenikkihaley.com
44
South Carolina Lieutenant Governor
Henry McMaster - R
Websitewww.henrymcmaster.com
69
Statewide Officials
South Carolina Secretary Of State
Mark Hammond - R
South Carolina State Treasurer
Curtis Loftis - R
Websitewww.treasurer.sc.gov
58
South Carolina Attorney General
Alan Wilson - R
Websitewww.wilsonforag.com
43
South Carolina Comptroller General
Richard Eckstrom - R
Websitewww.cg.state.sc.us
South Carolina State Superintendent Of Education
Molly Mitchell Spearman - R
Websitewww.mollyspearman.com
62
South Carolina Adjutant General
Bob Livingston - R
Websitewww.generallivingston.com
South Carolina Commissioner Of Agriculture
Hugh Weathers - R
Websitewww.hughweathers.com
60
South Carolina Auditor
Vacant or Not Identified
South Carolina Senate
State Senator District 1
Thomas C. Alexander - R
State Senator District 2
Larry A. Martin - R
State Senator District 3
Kevin L. Bryant - R
State Senator District 4
William Hamilton O'Dell - R
State Senator District 5
Tom Corbin - R
Websitewww.votecorbin.com
State Senator District 6
Michael L. Fair - R
State Senator District 7
Karl B. Allen - D
State Senator District 8
Ross Turner - R
Websiterossturnerforsenate.com
State Senator District 9
Danny B. Verdin, III - R
State Senator District 10
Floyd Nicholson - D
State Senator District 11
Glenn G. Reese - D
Websitewww.glennreese.com/
State Senator District 12
Lee Bright - R
Websitewww.brightforsenate.com
State Senator District 13
Shane Martin - R
State Senator District 14
Harvey S. Peeler, Jr. - R
State Senator District 15
Wes Hayes, Jr. - R
State Senator District 16
Greg K. Gregory - R
Websitewww.gregoryforsenate.com
53
State Senator District 17
Creighton B. Coleman - D
Websitewww.colemanforscsenate.com/
60
State Senator District 18
Ronnie W. Cromer - R
State Senator District 19
John L. Scott, Jr. - D
State Senator District 20
John E. Courson - R
State Senator District 21
Darrell Jackson - D
State Senator District 22
Joel Lourie - D
Websitewww.joellourie.com/
54
State Senator District 23
Katrina Shealy - R
State Senator District 24
Tommy Young - R
State Senator District 25
Shane Massey - R
State Senator District 26
Nikki Giles Setzler - D
State Senator District 27
Vincent A. Sheheen - D
Websitevincentsheheen.com
45
State Senator District 28
Greg Hembree - R
State Senator District 29
Gerald Malloy - D
State Senator District 30
Kent M. Williams - D
State Senator District 31
Hugh Kenneth Leatherman, Sr. - R
State Senator District 32
John Yancey McGill - D
Websitewww.johnyanceymcgill.com
64
State Senator District 33
Luke A. Rankin, Sr. - R
State Senator District 34
Raymond Cleary - R
State Senator District 35
Thomas McElveen - D
State Senator District 36
Kevin L. Johnson - D
State Senator District 37
Larry K. Grooms - R
State Senator District 38
Sean Bennett - R
Websitebennettscsenate.com
State Senator District 39
John W. Matthews, Jr. - D
State Senator District 40
C. Bradley Hutto - D
Websitebradhutto.com/home
59
State Senator District 41
Paul Thurmond - R
Websitewww.paulthurmond.com
State Senator District 42
Robert Ford - D
State Senator District 43
Chip Campsen - R
State Senator District 44
Paul G. Campbell, Jr. - R
State Senator District 45
Clementa Carlos Pinckney - D
State Senator District 46
Tom Davis - R
South Carolina House
State Representative District 1
Bill Whitmire - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1914204316
68
State Representative District 2
Bill E. Sandifer, III - R
Websitebillsandifer.com
71
State Representative District 3
Gary E. Clary - R
State Representative District 4
David "Davey" Hiott - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0848863535
55
State Representative District 5
Neal Collins - R
Websitewww.nealcollins.com
State Representative District 6
Brian White - R
State Representative District 7
Michael W. Gambrell - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0635227197
58
State Representative District 8
Jonathon Hill - R
Websitejonathonhill.com
State Representative District 9
Anne Thayer - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1812499783
State Representative District 10
Joshua Putnam - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1497727093
27
State Representative District 11
Craig Gagnon - R
Websitegagnonforhouse.com
56
State Representative District 12
Anne Parks - D
State Representative District 13
Robert Shannon Riley - R
Websitewww.rileyforhouse.com
State Representative District 14
Mike Pitts - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1481533914
60
State Representative District 15
Samuel Rivers, Jr. - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1564488449
State Representative District 16
Mark N. Willis - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/members/bios/1942613404.html
53
State Representative District 17
Mike Burns - R
State Representative District 18
Tommy Stringer - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1774999787
50
State Representative District 19
Dwight A. Loftis - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1111363503
73
State Representative District 20
Dan Hamilton - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0742045366
40
State Representative District 21
Phyllis Henderson - R
Websitewww.scelectswomen.com/candidates/phyllis_henderson
56
State Representative District 22
Wendy Nanney - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1401704378
51
State Representative District 23
Chandra Elisa Dillard - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0479545397
51
State Representative District 24
Bruce W. Bannister - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0103409079
44
State Representative District 25
Leola Robinson-Simpson - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1567045267
72
State Representative District 26
Raye Felder - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0570454477
54
State Representative District 27
Garry R. Smith - R
Websitegarrysmith.org
59
State Representative District 28
Eric M. Bedingfield - R
Websitewww.joineric.com
49
State Representative District 29
Dennis C. Moss - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1379545289
62
State Representative District 30
Steve Moss - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1386931652
66
State Representative District 31
Harold Mitchell, Jr. - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1344318021
51
State Representative District 32
Derham Cole, Jr. - R
State Representative District 33
Eddie Tallon - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/members/bios/1785227059.html
72
State Representative District 34
Mike Forrester - R
Websitewww.mikeforresterforhouse.com
65
State Representative District 35
Bill Chumley - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0351704504
69
State Representative District 36
Rita Allison - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0015909089
76
State Representative District 37
Donna Wood - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1976136127
State Representative District 38
N. Douglas Brannon - R
Websitewww.dougbrannon.com
State Representative District 39
Ralph Shealy Kennedy - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0987499882
57
State Representative District 40
Walt J. McLeod - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1296590754
79
State Representative District 41
MaryGail Douglas - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0489772669
66
State Representative District 42
Michael A. Anthony - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0038636359
66
State Representative District 43
Greg Delleney, Jr. - R
State Representative District 44
Mandy Powers Norrell - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1493181639
43
State Representative District 45
Deborah Long - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1112499867
60
State Representative District 46
Gary Simrill - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1697727069
50
State Representative District 47
Tommy Pope - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1484090731
54
State Representative District 48
Ralph W. Norman - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1421590739
63
State Representative District 49
John R. King - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1002272607
40
State Representative District 50
Grady Allen Brown - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0209090884
72
State Representative District 51
J. David Weeks - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1898863409
63
State Representative District 52
Laurie S. Funderburk - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0629545379
41
State Representative District 53
Richie Yow - R
State Representative District 54
Patricia M. "Pat" Henegan - D
Websitewww.patriciahenegan54.com
State Representative District 55
Jackie Hayes - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0802272631
54
State Representative District 56
Mike Ryhal - R
Websitewww.mikeryhal.com
59
State Representative District 57
J. Wayne George - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0665909011
63
State Representative District 58
Jeff Johnson - R
Websiteelectjeffjohnson.com
State Representative District 59
Terry Alexander - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0011363635
61
State Representative District 60
Phillip Lowe - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/members/bios/1125568047.html
57
State Representative District 61
Roger K. Kirby - D
State Representative District 62
Robert Q. Williams - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1942045222
52
State Representative District 63
Kris Crawford - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0429545403
46
State Representative District 64
Robert L. Ridgeway, III - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1553408905
58
State Representative District 65
Jay H. Lucas - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1126136229
59
State Representative District 66
Gilda Yevette Cobb-Hunter - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0372727228
63
State Representative District 67
Murrell Smith - R
State Representative District 68
Heather Ammons Crawford - R
Websiteheatherforhouse.com
State Representative District 69
Rick Quinn - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1499999820
51
State Representative District 70
Joseph H. Neal - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1402272559
66
State Representative District 71
Nathan Ballentine - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0102272715
45
State Representative District 72
James Emerson Smith, Jr. - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/members/bios/1711363431.html
49
State Representative District 73
Christopher R. Hart - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0770454453
44
State Representative District 74
J. Todd Rutherford - D
State Representative District 75
Kirkman Finlay, III - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0585795385
46
State Representative District 76
Leon Howard - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0879545349
State Representative District 77
Joe A. McEachern - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1229545307
State Representative District 78
Beth Bernstein - D
State Representative District 79
Mia McLeod - D
Websitewww.miaforhouse.com
State Representative District 80
Jimmy C. Bales - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0097727261
81
State Representative District 81
Don Wells - R
State Representative District 82
William "Bill" Clyburn - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0363636320
75
State Representative District 83
Bill Hixon - R
Websitewww.billhixon.com
59
State Representative District 84
Chris Corley - R
State Representative District 85
Chip Huggins - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0897727165
54
State Representative District 86
Bill Taylor - R
Websitewww.TaylorSCHouse.com
70
State Representative District 87
Todd Atwater - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0067045447
50
State Representative District 88
Mac Toole - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1838636143
70
State Representative District 89
Kenny Bingham - R
Website/www.scstatehouse.net/members/bios/0143181801.html
54
State Representative District 90
Justin Bamberg - D
Websitewww.bambergforsc.com
State Representative District 91
Lonnie Hosey - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0874999895
69
State Representative District 92
Joe Daning - R
State Representative District 93
Russell L. Ott - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1433096420
State Representative District 94
Jenny Horne - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0871590805
43
State Representative District 95
Jerry N. Govan, Jr. - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0702272643
58
State Representative District 96
Kit Spires - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1743749791
62
State Representative District 97
Patsy G. Knight - D
Websitewww.patsyknight.com
State Representative District 98
Chris Murphy - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1394318015
48
State Representative District 99
James H. "Jim" Merrill - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1323863478
49
State Representative District 100
Edward L. Southard - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1742613428
70
State Representative District 101
Cezar McKnight - D
State Representative District 102
Joseph H. Jefferson, Jr. - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0924999889
69
State Representative District 103
Carl L. Anderson - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0021590907
55
State Representative District 104
Greg Duckworth - R
Websitewww.gregoryduckworth.com
State Representative District 105
Kevin Hardee - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0743749911
51
State Representative District 106
Nelson Hardwick - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0744318093
65
State Representative District 107
Alan Clemmons - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0353977231
57
State Representative District 108
Stephen L. Goldfinch, Jr. - R
Websitesc4goldfinch.com
33
State Representative District 109
David James Mack, III - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1129545319
62
State Representative District 110
Harry Bancroft "Chip" Limehouse, III - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1089772596
54
State Representative District 111
Wendell G. Gilliard - D
Websitewww.wendellgilliardforseat111.com
62
State Representative District 112
Mike Sottile - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1742045246
68
State Representative District 113
Jackson Seth Whipper - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1907954316
67
State Representative District 114
Mary Tinkler - D
State Representative District 115
Peter McCoy - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1215908945
38
State Representative District 116
Robert L. Brown - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0220454519
66
State Representative District 117
Bill Crosby - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/members/bios/0439772675.html
State Representative District 118
Bill G. Herbkersman - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0832954446
58
State Representative District 119
Leonidas M. Stavrinakis - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1747727063
State Representative District 120
Weston Newton - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1418749830
State Representative District 121
Kenneth F. Hodges - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0856818079
64
State Representative District 122
William Knight "Bill" Bowers - D
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0170454525
64
State Representative District 123
Jeff Bradley - R
State Representative District 124
Shannon Erickson - R
Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0539772663
53
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help